TEACHING STAFF

S.NO

NAME OF FACULTY
[SHORT LISTED]

COA NUMBER

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

EXPERIENCE
[in years] 

1

AR. SUBHASH CHANDER

    CA/79/5016

DIRECTOR & PROFESSOR

B.ARCH, M.ARCH

30

2

Ar. AARTI JAGLAN

    CA/2009/45148

HEAD  &  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

B.ARCH, M.PLANNING, MBA[ID] & PGPCM

04

3

AR. RAVINDER DHANKER

    CA/2009/64437

ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

B.ARCH, M.ARCH

04

4

AR. SHRUTI SONI

    CA/2010/54757

ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

B.ARCH

2.5

5

AR. DEEPSHIKA

    CA/2010/50640

ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

B.ARCH

2.5

6

AR. SACHIN

    CA/2011/52833

ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

B.ARCH

2

7

AR. SNEH

    CA/2009/44374

ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

B.ARCH

03

 8

SH. KULDIP

    NA

ARTIST

B.[FINEARTS]

08

9

SH. SURESH KUMAR

    NA

MODEL MAKING TEACHER

DIPLOMA[ITI]

10

10

SMT. SUNITA RANI

    NA

LAB ASSISTANT

DIPLOMA [ARCH.]

05



VISITING STAFF

S.NO

NAME OF FACULTY
[SHORT LISTED]

COA NUMBER

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

EXPERIENCE
[in years]

1

AR. LALIT

    CA/2006/38490

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ARC. DEPTT., DCRUST, MURTHAL, SONIPAT

B.ARCH, M.ARCH

06

2

AR. NEHA YADAV

    CA/2009/44177

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ARC. DEPTT., DCRUST, MURTHAL, SONIPAT

B.ARCH, M.ARCH

04

3

AR. BALJEET KHURRANA

    CA/87/11042

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ARC. DEPTT., DCRUST, MURTHAL, SONIPAT

B.ARCH, M.ARCH

04

4

DR(MS.) NEETA SAINI

    NA

PRIVATE BUSINESS

BCA , MCA , PHD

20

5

DR(MS.) AMITA SAINI

    NA

PRIVATE BUSINESS

BCA , MCA , PHD

15

6

ER. ASHOK KUMAR

     NA

EXN.[CONSTRUCTION BRANCH], LIC, INDIA

BE[CIVIL ENGG.], ME

26

7

DR. A.K. SINGH

    NA

PROF.[MECHNICAL ENGG.] DEPTT.[ME], DCRUST, MURTHAL, SONIPAT

BE[ME], ME[ME], PHD[ME]

18

 8

AR. TANYA

    APPLIED FOR

PRIVATE BUSINESS

B.ARCH, M.ARCH

01

9

AR. AAKASH BAKSHI

    APPLIED FOR

PRIVATE BUSINESS

B.ARCH

01

10

ER. SHIVANI

    NA

SOFTWARE EXPERT

BE[CSE], ME[CSE], MBA

04

11

AR. MEGHANA VIJ

    CA/09/44198

PRIVATE BUSINESS

B.ARCH

03

12

ER. MEHAK SAINI

    NIL

RESERCH SCHOLER

B.E [ECE]

01



LIBRARY STAFF

S.NO

DESIGNATION

NAME

QUALIFICATION

EXPERIENCE
[in years]

1

ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN

    MS. MAMTA

DIPLOMA. LIB.

01

2

LIBRARY ATTENDENT

    MS. DEEPIKA

10 +2, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER

01

3

PEON

    SONU

6TH PASS

05



COMPUTER LAB STAFF

S.NO

DESIGNATION

NAME

QUALIFICATION

EXPERIENCE
[in years]

1

PROGRAMMER

    NAVEEN KUMAR

B-TECH

02

2

LAB ASSISTANT

    MS. ALPANA

10 +2, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER

02

3

PEON

    RAJU

10TH

08




                                                        Home |     About us |     Vision |     Current Events |     Future Events |     Faculty |     contact us | Login |                 install tracking codes
Visitors Total

Copyright © 2017- All Rights Reserved